Fixtures

Home Fixtures Results Programme League Rules Gala Guidance Roll of Honour

 

Fixtures 2017

(VENUES & START TIMES with (TBC) are those used in 2017)

February 10

Host Club - Colchester    Venue - (TBC)Colchester Leisure World, Cowdray Avenue, Colchester, CO1 1YH (Tel: 01206 282000)  7:15 for 7:45 first race

                         Other competing clubs -  Hornchurch     Saffron Seals     Basildon     Canvey Island

 March 10             

Host Club - Braintree & Bocking  (TBC)Venue - Witham Leisure Centre, Spinks Ln, Witham CM8 1EP     6:00 for 6:30 pm first race   

                         Other competing clubs -  Brentwood     Chelmsford     Hornchurch     Romford

Host Club - Rochford      Venue - (TBC)Clements Hall Pool, Clements Hall Way, SS5 4LN  (Tel: 01702 207777)  6:15 for 6:45 first race

                         Other competing clubs -  Saffron Walden     Basildon     Clacton     Harwich

Host Club - Harlow Penquins      Venue - (TBC)Harlow Leisure Zone, Second Avenue, Harlow, CM20 3TP (Tel.01279 621500)  7:00 for 7:30 first race

                         Other competing clubs -  South Woodham     Witham     Canvey Island     Colchester

Apr 14

Host Club -  Southend     Venue - (TBC)Southend Leisure and Tennis Centre, Garon park, SS2 4FA  6.00 for 6.30 first race

                         Other competing clubs -  Harlow    Hornchurch    Rochford    Saffron Seals

Host Club - Saffron Seals       Venue - (TBC)Lord Butler Leisure and Fitness Centre CB11 3EG     6:00 for 6:30 first race

                         Other competing clubs -  Witham    Chelmsford    Harlow    Romford

 

May 12

Host Club - Brentwood     Venue - Brentwood centre,  Doddinghurst Road, CM15 9NN (01277 215151) 6.15 for 6.45 first race.

                         Other competing clubs - Colchester     Harlow     Maldon     Rochford

Host Club - Chelmsford          Venue - (TBC)South Woodham Ferrers Leisure Centre, Trinity Square, CM3 5JU.  5:30 for 6:00 first race

                         Other competing clubs -  Romford     Witham     Basildon     Braintree

Host Club -  Hornchurch      Venue - (TBC)Hornchurch Sports Centre, RM11 1JU  (Tel:01708 454135)   6:15 for 6:45pm first race

                         Other competing clubs -  Southend     South Woodham     Clacton     Harwich

Jun 9

Host Club - Basildon       Venue - Basildon Sporting Village, Cranes Farm Road, SS14 3GR (0126 872 2450) 4:30 for 5:00 first race

                         Other competing clubs -   Braintree     Harlow     Harwich     Hornchurch

Host Club - Romford      Venue - (TBC)Hornchurch Sports Centre, RM11 1JU  (Tel:01708 454135)   6:00 for 6:30pm first race

                        Other competing clubs -   South Woodham     Witham     Maldon     Rochford

Host Club - Clacton       Venue - (TBC)Clacton Leisure Centre, Vista Rd, Clacton-on-Sea CO15 6DB.    6:15 for 6:45 first race. 

                         Other competing clubs - Chelmsford     Colchester     Brentwood     Canvey Island

Jul 14

Host Club - Harwich               Venue - (TBC)Dovercourt Bay Lifestyles, Wick Lane, CO12 3TA (Tel:01255 686176)   6:10 for 6:30 first race

                         Other competing clubs - Maldon     Saffron Walden     Braintree     Clacton

Host Club - Witham                Venue - (TBC)Braintree Freeport, CM77 8YJ  (Tel: 01376 333833)  5:00 for 5:30 pm first race 

                         Other competing clubs - Chelmsford     Harlow     Southend     South Woodham

 

Sep 8

Host Club - Canvey Island    Venue -   (TBC)Runnymede Swimming Pool, Kiln Road, SS7 1TF ((01268) 756514     5:30 for 6:00 first race

                         Other competing clubs - Clacton     Maldon     Saffron Walden     Braintree

Host Club - South Woodham Ferrers   Venue - (TBC)South Woodham Ferrers Leisure Centre, Trinity Square, CM3 5JU.  6.00 for 6:30 first race

                         Other competing clubs - Colchester     Rochford     Romford     Southend

Oct 13

Host Club - Maldon          Venue - (TBC)South Woodham Ferrers Leisure Centre, Trinity Square, CM3 5JU.  6.00 for 6:30 first race

                         Other competing clubs - Southend     Brentwood     Chelmsford     Hornchurch

 

Nov 3

Reserve date for re-arranged gala all swimmers used must be 9 years old by this date.