Fixtures

Home Fixtures Results Programme League Rules Gala Guidance Roll of Honour

 

Fixtures 2020

(VENUES & START TIMES with (TBC) are those used previously.  Host clubs to confirm venue & times for 2020)

February 8

Host Club - B of Southend    Venue -  (TBC)Southend Leisure and Tennis Centre, Eastern Avenue, SS2 4FA warm up 5.10, first race 5.30

                         Other competing clubs - Basildon           Chelmsford        Harlow                Saffron Seals

Host Club - Clacton       Venue - (TBC)Clacton Leisure Centre,Vista Road,CO15 6AY (01255 686688 6:45 for 7:00pm first race

                         Other competing clubs - Halstead    Harwich    Hornchurch        Braintree

 March 14             

Host Club - Witham                Venue - (TBC)Witham Leisure Centre, Spinks Ln, Witham CM8 1EP     6:00 for 6:30 pm first race   

                         Other competing clubs -      Braintree     Chelmsford    Harlow     Rochford   

Host Club - Colchester    Venue - (TBC)Braintree swimming centre, Charter Way, CM77 8YJ (Tel.0345 260153) 4:00 for 4:30 first race

                         Other competing clubs - Harwich    Hornchurch                 Maldon    Basildon              

Host Club - Saffron Seals       Venue - (TBC)Lord Butler Leisure and Fitness Centre CB11 3EG     5:30 for 6:00 first race

                         Other competing clubs -  Woodham          Brentwood     Canvey          Halstead

 

May 9

Host Club - Braintree & Bocking  Venue - (TBC)Braintree swimming centre, Charter Way, CM77 8YJ (Tel.0345 260153) 6:00 for 6:30 first race

                         Other competing clubs -  Canvey           Maldon    Woodham    Basildon

 

Host Club - Chelmsford        Venue - Riverside Leisure Centre, Victoria Road, CM1 1FG (Tel.01245 615050) 4:00 for 4:30 first race


                         Other competing clubs -  Halstead              Harwich        Rochford    Witham

Host Club - Harlow               Venue - (TBC)Harlow Leisure Zone, Second Avenue, Harlow, CM20 3TP (Tel.01279 621500)  7:00 for 7:30 first race

                         Other competing clubs - Saffron Seals      B of Southend    Clacton    Colchester

Jun 13

Host Club - Rochford      Venue - (TBC)Clements Hall, Clements Hall Way, SS5 4LN (Tel: 01702 207777) 6pm for 6:30 first race

                         Other competing clubs -  Witham                B of Southend    Canvey   Colchester

Host Club - Harwich               Venue - Dovercourt Bay Lifestyles, Wick Lane, CO12 3TA (Tel:01255 686176)   6:10 for 6:30 first race

                         Other competing clubs - Maldon    Saffron Seals    Braintree    Brentwood               

Host Club - Basildon       Venue - Basildon Sporting Village, Cranes Farm Road, SS14 3GR (0126 872 2450) 4:30 for 5:00 first race

                         Other competing clubs -   Clacton    Halstead    Harlow    Woodham

 

Jul 11

Host Club - Canvey Island    Venue -  (TBC)Clements Hall, Clements Hall Way, SS5 4LN (Tel: 01702 207777) 6pm for 6:30 first race 

                         Other competing clubs - Chelmsford    Clacton    Colchester                Rochford

Host Club - Halstead   Venue -  (TBC)Halstead Leisure Centre, Colne Road, CO9 2HR (01787 472480) 5:15 for 5:45 first race.

                         Other competing clubs - Hornchurch      Basildon            B of Southend    Brentwood

 

Sep 12

Host Club - Brentwood     Venue -(TBC) Brentwood centre,  Doddinghurst Road, CM15 9NN (01277 215151) 6.15 for 6.45 first race.

                         Other competing clubs - Harlow    Hornchurch    Maldon    Rochford

Host Club - Woodham   Venue - South Woodham Ferrers Leisure Centre, Trinity Square, CM3 5JU.  6.00 for 6:30 first race

                         Other competing clubs - Braintree    Colchester    Harwich    Witham

Oct 10

Host Club -  Hornchurch      Venue - Hornchurch Sports Centre, RM11 1JU  (Tel:01708 454135)   6:15 for 6:45pm first race

                         Other competing clubs -  Saffron Seals    Woodham    Canvey    Chelmsford

Host Club - Maldon          Venue - South Woodham Ferrers Leisure Centre, Trinity Square, CM3 5JU.  6.00 for 6:30 first race

                         Other competing clubs - Witham                B of Southend    Brentwood    Clacton

 

Nov 7

Reserve date for re-arranged gala all swimmers used throughout the league must be 9 years old by this date.